DATE  MATCHUP SPORT  TIME STATION/STREAM
Friday, November 9th  Moscow vs Lake City  High School Girls Basketball 5:45 PM 1400 AM ESPN and Stream 1
 Kendrick vs Carey  High School football 8:15 PM 840 AM KMAX and Stream 2
Saturday, November 10th  Idaho vs Montana Griz  College Football 2:30 PM 106.1 FM KZFN and Stream 3
Sunday, November 11th  Idaho at Stanford  Women’s College Basketball 1:45 PM 1400 AM ESPN and Stream 2

NOTE: Game times are subject to change due to weather or scheduling difficulties.

Listen to the Game on Your Favorite Devices

Scores


Saturday, October 6th
College Football
Idaho 28,  Idaho State, 62 Final

Friday, October 5th
High School Football
Colfax 20,  Liberty, 15 Final
High School Football
Moscow Bears 39,  Sandpoint, 21 Final

Friday, September 28th
High School Football
Colfax 29, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, 13 Final
High School Football
Moscow Bears 15, Lewiston, 55 Final

Friday, September 28th
High School Football
Colfax 29, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, 13 Final
High School Football
Moscow Bears 15, Lewiston, 55 Final

Friday, September 21st
High School Football
Colfax 20, Heppner, 22 Final
High School Football
Moscow Bears 49, Bonners Ferry, 12 Final

Friday, September 7th
High School Football
Colfax 21, Freeman, 14 Final
High School Football
Moscow Bears 36, Timberlake, 42 Final

Saturday, September 1st
High School Football
Colfax 0, Wahkiakum, 14 Final

Friday, August 31st
High School Football
Moscow Bears 27, Clarkston, 50 Final

Friday, August 24th
High School Football
Moscow Bears 12, Grangeville, 36 Final

Monday, July 30th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 1, University, 6 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 3, Spokane Northstars, 15 Final

Sunday, July 29th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 1, Wilder Baseball Club Juniors, 6 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 13, Beyond Borders Kings, 12 Final

Saturday, July 28th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 4, Sun Devils, 1 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 5, Vancouver Cardinals, 6 Final

Sunday, July 22nd
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 5, Gonzaga Prep, 0 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 6, North Stars, 15 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 7, North Stars, 6 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 6, North Stars, 8 Final

Saturday, July 21st
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 13, Colville, 1 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 6, Shadle Park, 1 Final

Friday, July 20th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 4, Mt. Spokane, 6 Final

Thursday, July 19th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 7, Gonzaga Prep, 5 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 11, Gonzaga Prep, 8 Final

Wednesday, July 18th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 9, EV/CV, 6 Final

Monday, July 16th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 8, Moscow Blue Devils, 9 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 1, Moscow Blue Devils, 11 Final

Sunday, July 15th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 19, LC Cubs, 13 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 12, Ferris, 4 Final

Friday, July 13th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 3, Bellvue, 2 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 3, LC Twins, 13 Final

Thursday, July 12th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 14, Ferris, 1 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 19, Ferris, 6 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 6, LC Twins, 8 Final

Tuesday, July 10th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 2, Gonzaga Prep, 3 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 7, Gonzaga Prep, 6 Final
American Legion Baseball
Whitman County Cougars 10, West Valley, 5 Final
American Legion Baseball
Whitman County Cougars 10, West Valley, 5 Final

Sunday, July 8th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 2, Kalispell Lakers, 6 Final

Saturday, July 7th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 1, Prospect United, 6 Final

Friday, July 6th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 4, Washington Rush, 6 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 3, Kalispell Lakers, 6 Final

Thursday, July 5th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 5, Columbia Reach, 9 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 2, Northwest Reign, 14 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 10, Butte Miners, 6 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 10, Glacier Twins, 5 Final

Monday, July 2nd
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 4, University, 5 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 4, University, 9 Final

Saturday, June 30th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 8, Othello, 6 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 5, Othello, 6 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 9, Washington Rush, 5 Final

Friday, June 29th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 6, River City Athletics, 2 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 3, Kalispell Lakers, 9 Final

Thursday, June 28th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 11, Shadle Park, 1 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 12, Shadle Park, 1 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 3, Boys of Summer, 6 Final

Tuesday, June 26th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 4, Asotin, 1 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 14, Asotin, 8 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 8, North Stars, 5 Final

Monday, June 25th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 20, West Valley, 7 Final

Saturday, June 23rd
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 4, Prospect United, 11 Final

Friday, June 22nd
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 18, West Valley, 0 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 5, Southridge Bandits, 7 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 3, Spokane Dodgers, 11 Final

Thursday, June 21st
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 9, Washington Athletics, 8 Final

Tuesday, June 19th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 5, Shadle Park, 4 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 13, Shadle Park, 1 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 1, Mt. Spokane, 9 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 5, Mt. Spokane, 7 Final

Wednesday, June 13th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 13, LC Twins, 5 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 6, Gonzaga Prep, 3 Final

Friday, June 8th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 2, LC Twins, 3 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 9, LC Twins, 8 Final

Wednesday, June 6th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 3, Bandits, 4 Final

Tuesday, June 5th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 2, Bandits, 5 Final

Sunday, June 3rd
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 8, Lethbridge Jr Bulls, 1 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 0, Snohomish Grizz, 2 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 7, Northwest Premiere, 10 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 2, Crew, 4 Final

Saturday, June 2nd
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 3, Shoreline, 2 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 7, Gonzaga Prep, 9 Final
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Patriots 5, Shoreline, 11 Final

Friday, June 1st
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 1, Coeur D’Alene, 3 Final

Saturday, May 19th
High School Baseball
Colfax 8, Ocosta, 11 Final

Saturday, May 19th
High School Baseball
Colfax 3, Kittitas, 1 Final
High School Baseball
Colfax 1, Tri-Cities Prep, 5 Final

Tuesday, May 14th
High School Softball
Colfax 0, Northwest Christian, 15 Final
High School Softball
Colfax 13, Kettle Falls, 8 Final

Tuesday, May 14th
High School Softball
Colfax 3, Colton, 2 Final

Tuesday, May 8th
High School Baseball
Colfax 2, Kettle Falls, 0 Final
High School Baseball
Colfax 7, Asotin, 1 Final
High School Softball
Colfax 13, Mary-Walker, 1 Final

Thursday, May 3rd
High School Softball
Colfax 13, Davenport, 3 Final
High School Softball
Colfax 6, Davenport, 7 Final

Tuesday, May 1st
High School Baseball
Colfax 15, Wilbur-Creston, 2 Final

Friday, April 27th
High School Baseball
Colfax 7, St. George’s, 4 Final

Wednesday, April 25th
High School Softball
Colfax 5, Colton, 9 Final

Tuesday, April 24th
High School Softball
Colfax 5, Northwest Christian, 9 Final
High School Softball
Colfax 12, Northwest Christian, 2 Final
High School Baseball
Colfax 14, Northwest Christian, 2 Final
High School Baseball
Colfax 13, Northwest Christian, 0 Final

Saturday, April 21st
High School Softball
Colfax 11, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, 6 Final
High School Softball
Colfax 15, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, 13 Final
High School Baseball
Colfax 9, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, 1 Final
High School Baseball
Colfax 13, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, 3 Final

Wednesday, April 18th
High School Baseball
Colfax 6, Pomeroy, 0 Final
High School Baseball
Colfax 9, Pomeroy, 14 Final

Tuesday, April 17th
High School Baseball
Colfax 10, Colton, 3 Final

Friday, April 13th
High School Baseball
Colfax 3, Asotin, 1 Final
High School Baseball
Colfax 5, Asotin, 2 Final
High School Softball
Colfax 5, Asotin, 4 Final
High School Softball
Colfax 4, Asotin, 5 Final

Wednesday, April 11th
High School Softball
Colfax 11, Liberty, 3 Final
High School Softball
Colfax 16, Liberty, 1 Final

Saturday, April 7th
High School Baseball
Colfax 1, Pullman, 4 Final

Friday, April 6th
High School Baseball
Colfax 12, Liberty, 1 Final
High School Baseball
Colfax 12, Liberty, 0 Final

Monday, April 2nd
High School Baseball
Colfax 22, Springdale, 2 Final
High School Baseball
Colfax 11, Springdale, 0 Final

Friday, March 30th
High School Softball
Colfax 20, Tekoa-Rosalia, 2 Final
High School Softball
Colfax 11, Tekoa-Rosalia, 0 Final

Thursday, March 29th
High School Baseball
Colfax 16, Reardan, 0 Final
High School Baseball
Colfax 19, Reardan, 0 Final

Tuesday, March 27th
High School Softball
Colfax 13, Pullman, 12 Final

Friday, March 16th
High School Baseball
Colfax 4, Weiser, 2 Final
High School Baseball
Colfax 16, Grangeville, 1 Final

Saturday, March 3rd
ID Boy’s State Tournament
Council 47, Deary, 39 Final
WA Girl’s State Tournament
Colfax 53, Davenport, 47 Final
WA Girl’s State Tournament
Colton 44, Pomeroy, 37 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 78, Southern Utah, 76 Final

Friday, March 2nd
ID Boy’s State Tournament
Deary 52, Rockland, 50 Final
ID Boy’s State Tournament
Twin Falls 61, Moscow, 34 Final
WA Girl’s State Tournament
Colfax 55, St. George’s, 48 Final
WA Girl’s State Tournament
Colton 53, Sunnyside Christian, 48 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 65, Southern Utah University, 57 Final

Thursday, March 1st
ID Boy’s State Tournament
Moscow 75, Skyview, 42 Final
ID Boy’s State Tournament
Carey 48, Deary, 44 Final
WA Girl’s State Tournament
Colfax 65, Tri Cities Prep, 47 Final
WA Girl’s State Tournament
Colton 81, ACH, 34 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 66, Northern Arizona, 52 Final

Wednesday, February 28th
WA Boy’s State Tournament
Colfax 37, Toledo, 52 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 93, Northern Arizona University, 83 Final

Friday, February 24th
WA Boy’s District Basketball
Mt. Rainer Lutheran 57, Gar-Pal, 55 Final
WA Boy’s District Basketball
Colfax 78, Crosspoint, 33 Final
WA Girl’s District Basketball
Colton 72, Mt. Rainer Lutheran, 17 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 68, Weber State, 62 Final

Friday, February 23rd
WA Girl’s District Basketball
Colfax 62, Napavine, 56 Final
ID Girl’s District Basketball
Moscow 56, Lakeland, 46 Final

Thursday, February 22nd
Idaho Boy’s District Basketball
Potlatch 44, Prairie, 58 Final
Idaho Boy’s District Basketball
Timberline 42, Kendrick, 43 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 83, Idaho State, 86 Final

Tuesday, February 20th
Idaho Boy’s District Basketball
Potlatch 59, Kamiah, 54 Final

Monday, February 19th
Idaho Boy’s District Basketball
Deary 52, Kendrick, 43 Final

Saturday, February 17th
Washington Boy’s District Basketball
Garfield-Palouse 64, Colton, 56 Final
Washington Girl’s District Basketball
Oakesdale 31, Pomeroy, 45 Final
Washington Girl’s District Basketball
Colfax 58, Davenport, 54 Final
Washington Boy’s District Basketball
Colfax 61, Davenport, 52 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 67, University of Montana, 56 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 79, University of Montana, 77 Final

Friday, February 16th
Washington Boy’s District Basketball
Pomeroy 59, Garfield-Palouse, 33 Final
Washington Boy’s District Basketball
Colton 49, Touchet, 42 Final
Washington Girl’s District Basketball
Oakesdale 51, Garfield-Palouse, 49 Final
Washington Girl’s District Basketball
Colton 45, Pomeroy, 33 Final
Idaho Girl’s State Basketball
Deary 39, Carey, 58 Final

Thursday, February 15th
Washington Boy’s District Basketball
Colfax 54, Northwest Christian, 53 Final
Idaho Girl’s State Basketball
Deary 13, Butte County, 59 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 95, Montana State University, 77 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 88, Montana State University, 78 Final

Wednesday, February 14th
Idaho Boy’s District Basketball
Potlatch 64, Troy, 51 Final
Idaho Boy’s District Basketball
Kendrick 41, Timberline, 38 Final
Idaho Boy’s District Basketball
Deary 57, Highland, 53 Final

Tuesday, February 13th
Washington Boy’s District Basketball
Colfax 54, St. Georges, 70 Final
Washington Girl’s District Basketball
Colfax 51, St. Georges, 47 Final
Idaho Boy’s District Basketball
Potlatch 38, Prairie, 42 Final
Idaho Boy’s District Basketball
Moscow 41, Coeur D’Alene, 66 Final

Monday, February 12th
Idaho Boy’s District Basketball
Kamiah 36, Troy, 33 Final
Idaho Boy’s District Basketball
Potlatch 61, Clearwater Valley, 29 Final
Washington Girl’s District Basketball
Oakesdale 57, Touchet, 56 Final
Washington Girl’s District Basketball
Garfield-Palouse 49, St. John-Endicott, 35 Final
Washington Boy’s District Basketball
Touchet 43, Oakesdale, 39 Final
Washington Boy’s District Basketball
Colton 58, Prescott, 46 Final

Saturday, February 10th
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Deary 41, Salmon River, 38 Final
Washington Boy’s District Basketball
Garfield Palouse 53, Oakesdale, 44 Final
Washington Boy’s District Basketball
Reardan 57, Tekoa-Rosalia, 35 Final
Washington Girl’s District Basketball
Asotin 47, Tekoa-Rosalia, 36 Final

Friday, February 9th
Washington Girl’s District Basketball
Pomeroy 47, Oakesdale, 41 Final
Washington Girl’s District Basketball
Colton 71, Garfield Palouse, 31 Final
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Sandpoint 69, Moscow, 48 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 85, Eastern Washington University, 71 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 66, Eastern Washington University, 64 Final

Thursday, February 8th
Washington Boys’s District Basketball
Garfield Palouse 60, Colton, 44 Final
Washington Boys’s District Basketball
Colfax 60, Davenport, 40 Final
Washington Girl’s District Basketball
Colfax 49, Asotin, 12 Final

Wednesday, February 7th
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Moscow 50, Sandpoint, 56 Final
Washington Girl’s District Basketball
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse 47, Oakesdale, 58 Final
Washington Girl’s District Basketball
Garfield Palouse 48, Touchet, 40 Final
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Genesee 29, Prairie, 43 Final
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Summit 28, Deary, 34 Final

Tuesday, February 6th
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Genesee 40, Troy, 17 Final

Monday, February 5th
Girl’s Basketball
Moscow 39, Lakeland, 30 Final
Boy’s Basketball
Moscow 52, Prairie, 55 Final
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Summit 45, Logos, 37 Final

Saturday, February 3rd
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 43, Lind/Ritzville/Sprague, 30 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 53, Lind/Ritzville/Sprague, 23 Final
Boy’s Basketball
Moscow 43, Sandpoint, 42 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 101, Sacramento State, 66 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 81, Sacramento State, 58 Final

Friday, February 2nd
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 62, Asotin, 52 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 57, Asotin, 10 Final

Thursday, February 1st
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Moscow 56, Sandpoint, 62 Final
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Potlatch 29, Troy, 41 Final
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Kamiah 25, Genesee, 67 Final
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Logos 21, Deary, 22 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 61, Portland State, 60 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 97, Portland State, 88 Final

Wednesday, January 31st
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Lapwai 57, Genesee, 34 Final
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Potlatch 16, Prairie, 54 Final

Tuesday, January 30th
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 41, Liberty, 42 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 61, Liberty, 48 Final
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Deary 42, Timberline, 9 Final
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Kendrick 38, Summit, 43 Final
Idaho Girl’s District Basketball
Troy 12, Genesee, 50 Final

Saturday, January 27th
Women’s College Baketball
Idaho 78, University of North Dakota, 64 Final
Men’s College Baketball
Idaho 96, University of North Dakota, 71 Final

Thursday, January 25th
Boy’s Basketball
Moscow 67, Lakeland, 49 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Moscow 60, Lakeland, 34 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 79, University of Northern Colorado, 71 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 63, University of Northern Colorado, 80 Final

Saturday, January 20th
Boy’s Basketball
Moscow 60, Lewiston, 45 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 83, Northern Arizona, 68 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 84, Northern Arizona, 80 Final

Friday, January 19th
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 57, Mary Walker, 41 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 45, Mary Walker, 12 Final

Thursday, January 18th
Boy’s Basketball
Moscow 39, Timberlake, 47 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 74, Southern Utah, 51 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 80, Southern Utah, 76 Final

Tuesday, January 16th
Girl’s Basketball
Moscow 37, Timberlake, 37 Final

Saturday, January 13th
Boy’s Basketball
Moscow 67, Sandpoint, 39 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Moscow 35, Sandpoint, 39 Final
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 58, Wilbur-Creston, 43 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 61, Wilbur-Creston, 21 Final

Friday, January 12th
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 60, Northwest Christian, 63 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 64, Northwest Christian, 50 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 64, Eastern Washington, 71 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 58, Eastern Washington, 51 Final

Thursday, January 11th
Boy’s Basketball
Moscow 66, Lakeland, 54 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Moscow 53, Lakeland, 15 Final

Tuesday, January 9th
Girl’s Basketball
Moscow 51, Prairie, 46 Final

Saturday, January 6th
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 63, Kettle Falls, 42 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 59, Kettle Falls, 37 Final
Boy’s Basketball
Moscow 53, Kellogg, 56 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 72, Portland State, 73 Final

Friday, January 5th
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 35, St. Georges, 54 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 51, St. Georges, 52 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 101, Portland State, 90 Final

Thursday, January 4th
Boy’s Basketball
Moscow 43, Lewiston, 52 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 64, Sacramento State, 79 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 69, Sacramento State, 68 Final

Tuesday, January 2nd
Boy’s Basketball
Moscow 49, Lake City, 60 Final

Friday, December 29th
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 57, West Valley, 41 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 60, West Valley, 47 Final
Boy’s Basketball
Moscow 42, Clarkston, 49 Final

Thursday, December 28th
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 62, Lake City, 41 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 63, La Salle, 74 Final

Thursday, December 20th
Boy’s Basketball
Moscow 49, Lake City, 59 Final

Monday, December 18th
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 33, Arizona State, 77 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 82, Western Michigan, 52 Final

Saturday, December 16th
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 46, Lind-Ritzville-Sprague, 29 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 71, Lind-Ritzville-Sprague, 34 Final

Friday, December 15th
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 54, Asotin, 42 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 57,  Asotin, 18 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 60, Seattle University, 68 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 73, Simon Fraser, 54 Final

Thursday, December 14th
Boy’s Basketball
Moscow 54, Lewiston, 57 Final

Tuesday, December 12th
Girl’s Basketball
Moscow45,  Coeur d’ Alene, 57 Final
Colfax 55,  Liberty, 45 Final
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 55, Liberty, 51 Final

Saturday, December 9th
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 64,  Wyoming, 70 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 55,  CSU Bakersfield, 66 Final
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 57,  Tekoa-Rosalia, 21 Final
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 78, Tekoa-Rosalia, 35 Final

Friday, December 8th
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 71,  Reardan, 25 Final
Moscow 60,  Pullman, 48 Final
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 48, Reardan, 43 Final
Moscow 49,  Pullman, 71 Final

Wednesday, December 6th
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 91,  Washington State, 64 Final

Monday, December 4th
Girl’s Basketball
Moscow 37,  Lake City, 43 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 80, Cal State Fullerton, 60 Final

Saturday, December 2nd
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 57 , Lakeside, 47 Final
Moscow47 , Timberlake, 56 Final
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 53 , Lakeside, 58 Final
Moscow63 , Timberlake, 57 Final

Friday, December 1st
Girl’s Basketball
Colfax 45 , Pomeroy, 51 Final
Boy’s Basketball
Colfax 55 , Pomeroy, 57 Final

Thursday, November 30th
Girl’s Basketball
Moscow 50 , Grangeville, 27 Final

Saturday, November 25th
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 66 , Cal Poly, 75 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 76 , TCU, 86 Final
College Football
Idaho 10 , New Mexico State, 17 Final

Friday, November 24th
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 62 , CSU Bakersfield, 64 Final
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 80 , CSU Northridge, 75 Final

Wednesday, November 22nd
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 69 , Santa Clara, 59 Final

Saturday, November 18th
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 72 , Abilene Christian, 82 Final
College Football
Idaho 7 , Coastal Carolina, 13 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 63 , Sam Houston State, 54 Final

Friday, November 17th
Football
Genesee 28 , Prairie, 36 Final

Thursday, November 16th
Girl’s Basketball
Moscow 49 , Lewiston, 63 Final

Monday, November 13th
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 101 , George Fox, 62 Final

Friday, November 10th
Women’s College Basketball
Idaho 83 , Colorado State, 69 Final
Men’s College Basketball
Idaho 64 , Nevada, 88 Final

Friday, November 3rd
HS Football
Colfax 24 , Asotin 29 Final

Friday, October 27th
HS Football
Colfax 46 , Kettle Falls, 0 Final
Garfield-Palouse 82, Colton, 40 Final

Sunday, October 22nd
College Football
LC Valley Loggers 24, George Fox, 29 Final

Friday, October 20th
HS Football
Moscow 32, Sandpoint, 47 Final
Colfax 44, Springdale, 8 Final

Saturday, October 14th
College Football
LC Valley Loggers 46, Eastside JC, 24 Final

Friday, October 13th
HS Football
Colfax 28, Davenport, 38 Final

Saturday, October 7th
College Football
LC Valley Loggers 14, Whitworth JV, 49 Final

Friday, October 6th
HS Football
Moscow 14, Lakeland, 37 Final
Colfax 0, Liberty, 26 Final

Saturday, September 30th
College Football
LC Valley Loggers 44, Finlandia, 54 Final

Friday, September 29th
HS Football
Moscow 7, Lewiston, 38 Final
Colfax 14, Northwest Christian, 0 Final

Saturday, September 23rd
College Football
LC Valley Loggers 12, Central Sound, 21 Final

Friday, September 22nd
HS Football
Moscow 15, West Valley, 49 Final
Colfax 12, Lind-Ritzville-Sprague, 6 Final

Saturday, September 16th
College Football
LC Valley Loggers 52, Everett, 20 Final

Friday, September 15th
HS Football
Moscow 7, Pullman, 38 Final
Colfax 47, Wilbur-Creston, 18 Final

Saturday, September 9th
HS Football
Moscow 38, Lakeside, 7 Final
College Football
LC Valley Loggers 0, Concordia, 35 Final

Saturday, September 2nd
College Football
LC Valley Loggers 14, Pacific U, 44 Final

Friday, September 1st
HS Football
Moscow 14, Clarkston, 24 Final
Colfax 9, Reardan, 0 Final

Friday, August 25th
HS Football
Moscow 21, Grangeville, 14 Final

Wednesday, July 26th
American Legion Baseball (State Tournament)
Pullman Posse 8, Walla Walla, 9 Final

Tuesday, July 25th
American Legion Baseball (State Tournament)
Pullman Posse 7, West Valley (Yakima), 5 Final

Monday, July 24th
American Legion Baseball (State Tournament)
Pullman Posse 9, University, 1 Final

Sunday, July 23rd
American Legion Baseball (State Tournament)
Pullman Posse 7, Chehalis, 6 Final

Saturday, July 22nd
American Legion Baseball (State Tournament)
Pullman Posse 4, Sedro-Wooley, 6 Final

Tuesday, July 18th
American Legion Baseball
Whitman County 7, Coeur d’Alene, 6 Final

Sunday, July 16th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 8, North Central, 7 Final
Whitman County 6, West Kootenai, 2 Final

Saturday, July 15th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 8, Asotin County Blues, 3 Final
Whitman County 14, Coeur d’Alene, 1 Final

Friday, July 14th
American Legion Baseball
Whitman County 18, Chewelah, 1 Final
Pullman Posse 8, Ferris, 5 Final

Wednesday, July 12th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 6, Chewelah, 2 Final

Tuesday, July 11th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 12, Gonzaga Prep, 2 Final

Sunday, July 9th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 15, Kirkland Merchants, 14 Final
Pullman Posse 14, Champion Baseball, 8 Final

Friday, July 8th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 11, Northwest Blaze, 8 Final

Friday, July 7th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 12, FM Sports, 4 Final

Thursday, July 6th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 14, Laces, 3 Final

Wednesday, July 5th
American Legion Baseball
Whitman County 10, Mt. Spokane, 0 Final
Whitman County 17, Mt. Spokane, 11 Final

Sunday, July 2nd
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 3, Yakima Valley Peppers, 4 Final

Saturday, July 1st
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 9, Meridian Rangers, 1 Final
Pullman Posse 11, Ferris, 12 Final

Friday, June 30th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 8, Olympia, 0 Final
Pullman Posse 10, Olympia, 0 Final

Wednesday, June 28th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 11, Chewelah, 8 Final
Pullman Posse 17, Colville, 2 Final

Monday, June 26th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 5, Rodgers Pirates, 4 Final

Thursday, June 22nd
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 10, Ferris Saxons, Final

Tuesday, June 20th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 16, Lewis & Clark, Final

Thursday, June 15th
American Legion Baseball
Whitman County 8, Moscow, Final

Wednesday, June 14th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 11, North Central, Final

Tuesday, June 13th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 2, West Valley, Final

Friday, June 9th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 18, Mead Panthers, Final
Pullman Posse 8, North Central 4 Final

Wednesday, June 7th
American Legion Baseball
Whitman County 8, University, Final
Whitman County 1, University 3 Final

Tuesday, June 6th
American Legion Baseball
Whitman County 2, Prairie 4 Final
Whitman County 11, Prairie 3 Final

Sunday, June 4th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 10, Asotin Blues Prep 3 Final

Saturday, June 3rd
American Legion Baseball
Whitman County 0, City Baseball Prep 17 Final

Friday, June 2nd
American Legion Baseball
Whitman County 2, Laces 16 Final
Whitman County 6, Rock Creek 10 Final

Tuesday, May 30th
American Legion Baseball
Pullman Posse 6, Moscow Blue Devils 5 Final
Pullman Posse 19, Moscow Blue Devils 7 Final

Saturday, May 27th
High School State Baseball (Championship)
Colfax 5, Tri-Cities Prep 3 Final

Friday, May 26th
High School State Baseball
Colfax 6, Wahkiakum 5 Final

Saturday, May 20th
High School State Baseball
Colfax 12, Liberty Bell 2 Final
Colfax 14, Brewster 4 Final

High School District Softball
Colfax 6, Mary Walker 8 Final

Wednesday, May 17th
High School District Softball
Colfax 8, Tekoa/Rosalia 5 Final
Colfax 17, Liberty 5 Final

High School Baseball
Colfax 13, NWC 3 Final

Tuesday, May 9th
High School Softball
Colfax 13, Davenport 6 Final

Monday, May 8th
High School Baseball
Colfax 11, Kettle Falls 1 Final
Colfax 8, Kettle Falls 3 Final

Tuesday, May 2nd
High School Softball
Colfax 7, Colton 10 Final
Colfax 1, Colton 11 Final

High School Baseball
Colfax 8, Wilbur-Creston 2 Final

Saturday, April 29th
High School Baseball
Colfax 14, Touchet 1 Final
Colfax 13, Touchet 0 Final

Tuesday, April 25th
High School Softball
Colfax 3, NWC 8 Final

Saturday, April 22nd
High School Softball
Colfax 12, Reardan 1 Final
Colfax 3, Reardan 0 Final

High School Baseball
Colfax 22, Reardan 0 Final
Colfax 20, Reardan 0 Final

Friday, April 21st
High School Baseball
Colfax 7  Asotin 1 Final

Tuesday, April 18th
High School Baseball
Colfax 16, T/R 0 Final
Colfax 13, T/R 0 Final

Friday, April 14th
High School Baseball
Colfax 13, LRS 0 Final
Colfax 18, LRS 0 Final

Monday, April 10th
High School Baseball
Colfax 13, Asotin 3 Final
Colfax 12, Asotin 6 Final

High School Softball
Colfax 13, Asotin 9 Final

Friday, March 31st
High School Baseball
Colfax 9, Liberty 1 Final
Colfax 12, Liberty 5 Final

Monday, March 20th
High School Baseball
Colfax 9, Grangeville 0 Final

Saturday, March 18th
High School Baseball
Colton 4, Colfax 1 Final